Menthol 30 g
- Extracted from freeze-dried mint oil
- May be used for toothpaste and ointments
Recommended use:. For production of toothpaste, ointments, etc.
For production of toothpaste and ointment. Use as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products.
Natural menthol crystals extracted by freezing mint oil (Mentha arvensis). At room temperature, this menthol is solid (oblong crystals). It will melt when warmed up.
Menthol extracted from freeze-dried peppermint (Mentha arvensis).
May cause skin irritation. May cause serious eye irritation: IN CASE OF EYE CONTACT: rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove contact lenses, if possible, and continue to rinse. If the irritation persists, seek medical help. IN CASE OF SKIN CONTACT: wash hands with plenty of soap and water after use. IN CASE OF SKIN IRRITATION: seek medical help.