DELIVERY 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS| Free shipping in Denmark on purchases of more than DKK 299,-| Levering kun til adresser i Danmark

PRIVACY POLICY

You leave personal information when you visit our website and use its various services. Our privacy policy states how we handle your data.

General

Your private life is important to us, and we would like to help you protect it. Hence this Privacy Policy in which we describe how we collect, handle and use the data we track regarding your behaviour on www.natur-drogeriet.com and all sub-sites. You will always be informed before we collect personal information on you, e.g., your name, your e-mail address and your postal address.

How do we use the information?

It is up to you if you want to give us personal information. We collect data when you enter your information in contact forms so that we can send you news, pamphlets, invitations and other types of information on our services and company.

We use your personal data for marketing purposes if you give us your express permission - unless we have a statutory right to contact you without your permission. You have the right - at any time - to tell us that you no longer not wish to receive e-mails or other information from us.

We do NOT pass your data on to anyone else.

What is personal data?

Personal data is all types of information that may in any respect be attributed to you. When you use our website, we collect and handle some of this information, e.g., when you visit various websites, sign up for a Newsletter subscription or write to us through our contact form.

Why do we collect personal data?

We only collect personal data when you submit such data voluntarily - or with your express permission. The purpose is to allow us to

  • send you marketing material that you have accepted
  • inform you of products/services when you have given your permission
  • contact you if you have filled in a contact form
  • provide you with further information if you have signed up for one of our courses
  • handle job applications.

Which personal data do we collect?

When you give us your express permission, and you enter your data, we handle the following types of personal data:

  • Contact information (name, e-mail address, phone number etc.)
  • Data on your job and educational background, if relevant
  • Data on your company, if relevant
  • Data from your web browser (IP addresses, browser type and language)
  • Data from third-party networks (e.g., Facebook)

How do we collect personal data?

We collect your personal data from our website and from third-party software via website contact forms and the use of cookies that register your website behaviour. Cookies are small text files with a number of characters that uniquely identifies a browser. Click here for details on our cookie policy.

In addition, we use third-party software to collect data on this website. We use Google Analytics which allows us access to your behaviour on our website and collect data from cookies. Such cookies collect information on your use, including your IP address for tracking your behaviour. In addition, we use Google Analytics for marketing purposes - you may notice this as dynamic ads after a visit to our website.

Data on your use of this website, the ads you see and may click on, geographical location, IP address, etc. will be passed on to third parties to the extent that you give your express permission and enter the information.

For how long do we save personal data?

Your personal data will be stored for as long as necessary. This means that when your personal data are no longer relevant for us, it will be deleted in a secure manner. We have the option to handle your data for statistical purposes - in which case your data will be anonymised.

Access to your personal information

You have the right to know which information we have collected on you - except for certain statutory exceptions. You also have the right to object to our collection of data and handling of your personal data. In addition, you have the right to ask for correction of personal data when required.

Would you like to change your data or unsubscribe from services?

Send an e-mail to info@natur-drogeriet.dk with “Mine data” (My data) in the subject field if you want to see or delete personal data registered with us - or if you have questions to the rules of our privacy policy. We will reply to your e-mail within 30 days.

Each e-mail Newsletter from us carries the option for you to unsubscribe to future Newsletters. You can sign up for subscription again at any time.

Security

We have high standards when it comes to the protection of your personal data. Consequently, we have a number of internal procedures and policies that ensure that we meet our high security standards.

Links to other homepages

Our website links to other websites or integrated websites. We hold no responsibility for the content of websites belonging to other companies or for their practices in relation to the collection of personal data.

When you visit other webpages, you should always read their policies for the protection of personal data etc.

Data responsibility

This wesite and Privacy Policy is owned and published by Natur-Drogeriet A/S, Nydamsvej 13-15, 8362 Hørning. We also assume data responsibility. Feel free to contact us at (+45) 86 92 33 33 or info@natur-drogeriet.dk

DPA complaints 

You have the right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way in which we handle your personal data. You find contact information by clicking on this link: www.datatilsynet.dk.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy. The most recent changes were made on June 28, 2019.