Jordnøddeolie 500 ml
Product no.: 505
Mild peanut oil for skin care - or for cooking
- Excellent for frying or deep-frying - tolerates high temperatures
- For topical use, e.g., as a carrier oil for massage therapy
- Neutral taste and scent
Recommended use:. For consumption and topical application.
Peanut oil is mild with a neutral taste and scent. The oil tolerates very high temperatures and is excellent for frying.
Use in smoothies and home-made juices - or on salads. Also excellent for massage and skin care.
|Nutrition facts||100 g|
- saturated fatty acids
- monounsaturated fatty acids
- polyunsaturated fatty acids
Peanut oil (Arachis hypogaea)/ Arachis Hypogaea Oil.